Tournament Results

2018 RESULTS

Amateur River Rat Roll

U7 Coed
Juliana Dunn- 2nd
Chandler Gilberts- 5th
Andrew Weber- 6th

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 1st
Kaarina Dunn- 2nd
Hailie Gilberts- 3rd
Jadyn Johnson- 5th

U10 Boys
Eli Neve- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 4th
Logan Pagliaro- 6th
Matthew Weber- 9th

U13 Girls
Ella Wedul- 2nd
Grace Berg- 4th
Ruth Roths- 7th

U13 Boys
Alex Dozani- 1st

Adult Sport
Konnor Merchak- 2nd
Lara Sykes-6th
Bill Hinman- 7th
Paul Priem- 9/10th

 

FULL RESULTS

 

 

Amateur Oconomowoc Rock N Roll

Adult Sport-
Konnor Merchak- 2nd
Paul Priem- 4th

U13 Girls-
Grace Berg- 3rd

U10 Boys-
Eli Neve- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 3rd

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 1st
Karinna Dunn- 5th

U7 Coed-
Juliana Dunn- 1st

 

Pro and Amateur Lake Minnetonka Invitational

Pro Men-
Shane Burns- 1st

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Men’s Novice-
Paul Priem- 4th

U13 Boys-
Luke Wedul- 3rd

U13 Girls-
Ella Wedul- 2nd

U10 Boys-
Eli Neve- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 5/6

 

Pro and Amateur Minnesota State Championships

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 3rd
Kody Koblitz- 5/6
Shane Burns- 5/6
Garrick Birdsong-7/8

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Katie Rick- 4th

U17 Boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 5/6

U13 Girls-
Grace Berg- 3rd

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 2nd

FULL RESULTS

 

Pro and Amateur World Championships

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd
Kody Koblitz- 4th
Shane Burns- 8th
Garrick Birdsong-9/10/11

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Emily Christopherson- 3rd
Katie Rick- 7/8

Men’s Boom Running-
Connor Birdsong- 9th- 36.70 seconds
Shane Burns- 10th- 43.58 seconds

Women’s Boom Running-
Katie Rick- 2nd- 16.25 seconds

Semi-Pro Men-
Konnor Merchak- 3rd

U17 Boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 7/8

U13 Girls-
Grace Berg- 2nd

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 2nd

U10 Boys-
Eli Neve- 5/6
Caleb Priem- 7/8

FULL RESULTS

 

Pro Namekagon River Roll-Off

Pro Men-
Kody Koblitz- 4th

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Emily Christopherson- 4th

FULL RESULTS

Pro and Amateur Three Rivers Roleo

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 1st
Kody Koblitz- 3rd
Garrick Birdsong- 7/8th
Shane Burns-9/10/11/12

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Emily Christopherson- 9/10/11/12

U17 Boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 1st
Tre Owen- 5th

U13 Girls-
Ella Wedul- 1st
Grace Berg- 3rd

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 1st
Karina Dunn- 2nd

U10 Boys-
Eli Neve- 1st
Logan Pagliaro- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 3rd
Adrian Bye-4th

U7 Coed-
Juliana Dunn- 1st

FULL RESULTS

 

Pro and Amateur La Crosse Open

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 1st
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Shane Burns- 3rd
Garrick Birdsong- 4th

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Emily Christopherson- 3rd

U17 Boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 2nd
Tre Owen- 5th

U13 Girls
Grace Berg- 2nd
Ella Wedul- 5/6th

U10 Boys-
Eli Neve- 3rd
Caleb Priem- 4th
Adrian Bye- 7/8th

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 2nd

FULL RESULTS

 

Pro U.S. Open

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd
Kody Koblitz- 4th
Garrick Birdsong- 7/8

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Emily Christopherson- 3rd
Katie Rick- 5/6

FULL RESULTS

Amateur and Pro Midwest Championships

Pro Men-
Connor Birdsong- 1st
Garrick Birdsong- 5/6
Shane Burns- 7/8
Kody Koblitz-9/10

Pro Women-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Katie Rick- 5/6

U10 boys-
Eli Neve- 3rd
Caleb Priem- 4th

U10 Girls-
Aini Anderson- 2nd

U13 Girls-
Grace Berg- 2nd

U17 boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 5/6

Adult Sport-
Konnor Merchak- 3rd

FULL RESULTS

Rusty Ankle

U7 Coed
Finn Rick- 1st
Alexa Francisco- 2nd
Chandler Gilberts- 3rd

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 1st
Jaden Johnson- 2nd

U10 Boys
Eli Neve- 2nd
Calvin Rick- 3rd
Caleb Priem- 4th
Logan Pagliaro- 5th

U13 Girls
Ella Wedul- 3rd

U13 Boys
Luke Wedul- 3rd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Tre Owen- 5th

Adult Sport
Konnor Merchak- 1st
Bill Hinman- 3rd

 

FULL RESULTS

 

Hudson Harold Fischer Memorial

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 1st

U10 Boys
Eli Neve- 3rd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st

Adult Sport
Konnor Merchak- 2nd

FULL RESULTS

 

Oconomowoc 5-O Fast Feet

 

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 2nd

U10 Boys
Logan Pagliaro- 2nd

U13 Girls
Grace Berg- 2nd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 2nd

FULL RESULTS

Indoor Open

High School Division
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Log Lover’s Roleo

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

2017 RESULTS

Amateur November Nationals

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 1st

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U7 Coed
Kody Koblitz- 1st

Amateur River Rat Roll

U7 Coed
Eli Neve -2nd
Chandler Gilberts- 4th

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson-1st
Grace Berg- 2nd

U10 Boys
Alex Ciganek- 1st
Logan Pagliaro- 2nd

U13 Girls
Ella Wedul- 2nd

U13 Boys
Jacob Hinman- 3rd
Luke Wedul- 5th

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 2nd

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st
Tre Owen- 3rd

Adult Sport
Dan Hinman- 2nd
Bill Hinman- 3rd

 

Full Results


 

Amateur Oconomowoc Rock N Roll

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 3rd
Grace Berg- 5th

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st

 


 

Amateur Mackinaw City Championships

Junior Division
Aini Anderson- 1st

Senior Division
Kody Koblitz- 1st

Full Results


Amateur Minnesota State Championships

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 3rd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st

Full Results


WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pro Men
Connor Birdsong- 3rd
Garrick Birdsong- 6th
Efer Christopherson- T9

Pro Women
Emily Christopherson- T5
Katie Rick- T13

 

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 4th
Grace Berg- 7/8

 

Full Results


 

Namekagon River Roll-Off (Amateurs and Pros)

Pro Women
Emily Christopherson- 1st
Katie Rick- 7/8

Pro Men
Efer Christopherson- 5/6

 

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 2nd
Grace Berg- 5/6

Full Results


Amateur and Pro Three Rivers Roleo

Pro Men
Connor Birdsong- 3rd
Garrick Birdsong- 5/6
Shane Burns- 7/8

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd
Tre Owen- 5th

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 5/6

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 5/6
Grace Berg- 7/8

U7 Coed
Caleb Priem- 3rd

Full Results


 

Amateur and Pro Midwest Logrolling Championships

Pro Men
Garrick Birdsong- 4th
Connor Birdsong- 5/6
Shane Burns- 7/8

Pro Women
Katie Rick- 5/6

Pro Men’s Boomrunning
Connor Birdsong- 3rd (13 logs)
Garrick Birdsong- 6th (7 logs)

Pro Women’s Boomrunning
Katie Rick- 2nd (21.04 seconds)

Amateur Boomrunning
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd (34.60 seconds)
Livi Pappadopoulos- 4th (52.72 seconds)

U17 Boys
Larsen Birdsong- 1st
U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 5/6

U10 Girls
Grace Berg- 1st
Aini Anderson- 3rd

U7 Coed
Eli Neve- 3rd

Trick and Fancy Amateur Jump Rope
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st (49 jumps)
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd (17 jumps)

FULL RESULTS

 


Amateur and Pro La Crosse Open

Pro Men
Garrick Birdsong- 2nd
Connor Birdsong- 3rd
Shane Burns- 4th

Pro Women
Katie Rick- 2nd

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 1st
Larsen Birdsong- 2nd
Tre Owen- 3rd

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 2nd

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 4th
Grace Berg- 5th

U7 Coed
Eli Neve- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 4th

FULL RESULTS


Pro US Open 

Men
Connor Birdsong- 1st
Garrick Birdsong- 2nd
Carl Rick- 3rd
Michael Pickar- 7/8


Rusty Ankle Amateur Tournament

U7 coed
Eli Neve-2nd
Finn Rick- 3rd

U10 Girls
Aini Anderson- 1st
Grace Berg-3rd

U10 Boys
Calvin Rick-1st

U17 Girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 2nd

U17 Boys
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Tre Owen- 4th

Full Results

Capitol Splash Amateur Tournament

U10 Girls: Aini Anderson- 2nd
Grace Berg- 4th

U17 Coed: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Kody Koblitz- 2nd
Maggie Amundson- 4th

Full Results 


Harold Fischer Memorial Amateur Tournament

U10 girls: Aini Anderson- 1st

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

Full Results

 

2nd Annual Twin Cities Key Log Rolling Indoor Open

U10 Coed: Aini Anderson-1st

U17 Coed: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Maggie Amundson- 4th

Oconomowoc Five-O-Fast Feet amateur tournament

U10 girls: Aini Anderson- 2nd
Grace Berg- 4th

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 2nd

Full Results

 PRO/AMATEUR 2016 RESULTS

River Rat Roll amateur tournament

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st
Eli Neve- 2nd

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 1st

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 2nd

U13 boys: Tre Owen- 1st

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

Oconomowoc Rock ‘n’ Roll amateur tournament

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 3rd

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos-1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz-3rd

Amateur Newaygo Logging Festival

Seniors: Kody Koblitz- 1st
Livi Pappadopoulos- 2nd

Amateur Jack Pine Roleo

Seniors: Kody Koblitz- 1st
Livi Pappadopoulos- 2nd

Professional Minnesota State Championships

Women: Katie Rick- 2nd

Amateur Minnesota State Championships

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 5/6

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 2nd

Semi Pro/Professional World Championships

Semi Pro Men: Connor Birdsong- 3rd

Professional Men: Garrick Birdsong- 5th
Shane Burns- 7th
Efer Lopez-Christopherson- T9

Professional Women: Emily Christopherson- 2nd
Katie Rick: T9
Leah Burns: T17

Professional Women’s Boom Run: Katie Rick- 8th
Leah Burns- 11th

Amateur World Championships

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 3rd

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 7/8

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 5/6

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 2nd

Namekagon River Roll Off Semi-Pro/Pro Tournament

Semi-Pro Men: Connor Birdsong- 1st

Pro Women: Emily Christopherson- 2nd

Pro Men: Garrick Birdsong- 1st

Namekagon River Roll Off Amateur Tournament

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st

U10 girls: Grace Berg: 5/6

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

Three Rivers Roleo Professional Tournament:

Men: Garrick Birdsong- Champion
Carl Rick- 3rd
Efer-Lopez Christopherson- 7/8
Alvin Christopherson- 7/8
Shane Burns-9

Women: Emily Christopherson- 5/6

Three Rivers Roleo Amateur Tournament:

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st
Calvin Rick- 2nd
Caleb Priem- 3rd

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 5th

U10 boys: Brant Hundt- 4th

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 3rd

U13 boys: Tre Owen- 5/6
Bryden Hundt- 5/6

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st
Connor Birdsong- 3rd
Larsen Birdsong- 5/6

Midwest Professional Championships

Men: Garrick Birdsong- 4th

Shane Burns- 5/6

Efer Lopez-Christopherson- 9th

Women: Emily Christopherson- 5/6

Katie Rick- 5/6

Leah Burns- 9/10/11/12

Men’s Boomrunning: Garrick Birdsong- 5th

Full Results

Midwest Amateur Championships

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 2nd

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 1st

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

Connor Birdsong- 3rd

Larsen Birdsong-5th

Boys Boomrunning: Connor Birdsong- 3rd

Larsen Birdsong- 5th

Full Results

La Crosse Open Professional Tournament

Women: Leah Burns- 6th

Men: Shane Burns- 2nd

Garrick Birdsong- 3rd

Full Results

La Crosse Open amateur tournament

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st

Eli Neve- 2nd

U13 girls:  Maggie Amundson- 3rd

U13 boys: Tre Owen- 4th

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

Connor Birdsong- 2nd

Larsen Birdsong- 4th

Full Results

US Logrolling Open Professional Tournament

Women: Emily Christopherson- 7/8th

Men: Garrick Birdsong- 2nd

Efer Lopez- 5/6

Full Results

Rusty Ankle amateur tournament

U7 coed: Aini Anderson- 1st

Calvin Rick- 2nd

Adrian Bye- 3rd

Eli Neve- 4th

Caleb Preim- 5th

U10 girls: Grace Berg- 4th

U10 boys: Nolan Heath- 1st

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 3rd

U13 boys: Tre Owen- 4th

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Connor Birdsong- 1st

Kody Koblitz- 3rd

Full Results

Hudson Harold Fischer Memorial amateur tournament

U10 girls: Grace Berg-4th

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 4th

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos-1st

U17 boys: Kody Koblitz- 1st

 Connor Birdsong- 3rd

 Larsen Birdsong- 5th

Full Results

Oconomowoc Rock ‘n’ Roll amateur tournament

U10 girls: Grace Berg-2nd

U13 girls: Maggie Amundson- 4th

U17 girls: Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys: Connor Birdsong- 1st
Kody Koblitz- 5th
Larsen Birdsong- 10th

Full Results


PRO/AMATEUR 2015 RESULTS

2015 Amateur Super Series Results

U10 Girls

Grace Berg- 2nd place

Ellie Buxton- 10th place

U10 boys

Jacob Hinman- 3rd

U13 Girls

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Maggie Amundson- 4th

Morgan Thill- 8th

U17 boys

Kody Koblitz- 1st

Connor Birdsong- 2nd

Shane Burns- 5th

Mathias Klingeman- 6th

Michael Hinman- 11th

 

November Nationals Amateur Tournament 

U10 girls

Grace Berg- 6th place

 

U13 girls

Livi Pappadopoulos-1st place

Maggie Amundson- 3rd place

 

U17 boys

Kody Koblitz- 1st place

Amateur River Rat Roll Tournament 

La Crosse, Wi- October 24th, 2015

U7 coed
1. Elsa Anderson

3. Avery Farmer
U10 girls-

2. Grace Berg

U13 girls-

1.Livi Pappadopoulos

3. Maggie Amundson

6. Cecilia Anderson

U13 boys-

1. Larsen Birdsong

7. Tre Owen

U17 boys-

1. Kody Koblitz

Full Results

Amateur Rock ‘N’ Roll Tournament
Oconomowoc, Wi- October 4th, 2015

U17 boys

Kody Koblitz- 2nd

U13 boys

Larsen Birdsong-3rd

U13 girls

Livi Pappadopoulos-1st

Maggie Amundson- 4th

U10 girls

Grace Berg- 5th

Full Results

Amateur Jack Pine Roleo 

Mackinaw City, Mi- August 15, 2015

U13 girls

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

U17 boys

Kody Koblitz- 1st

Coed Seniors

Livi Pappadopoulos- 2nd

Kody Koblitz- 3rd

Full Results

Amateur Minnesota State Championships

Grand Marais, Mn- August 1, 2015

U17 boys

Kody Koblitz- 1st

U13 girls

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Morgan Thill- 3rd

Full Results

Pro Logrolling World Championships

Hayward, Wi- July 23-25, 2015
Pro Men

Garrick Birdsong- 4th

Pro Women

Emily Christopherson- 3rd

Katie Rick- 5th

Leah Burns- 9th

Full Results

Pro Boomrunning World Championships

Hayward, Wi- July 23-25, 2015

Women

Katie Rick- 5th

Leah Burns- 11th
Full Results

Amateur Logrolling World Championships
Hayward, Wi- July 23-24, 2015

U17 boys

Connor Birdsong- 2nd place

Shane Burns- 3rd place

Kody Koblitz- 4th place

Mathias Klingeman- 5th

U13 boys

Larsen Birdsong- 5th place

U13 girls
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

Maggie Amundson- 5th place

U10 girls

Grace Berg- 7th place
Full Results

Pro Namekagon River Roll-Off

Hayward, Wi- July 19

Pro men

Garrick Birdsong- 2nd place
Pro Women

Emily Christoperson- 4th place

Katie Rick- 7th
Full Results

Amateur Namekagon River Roll-Off

Hayward, Wi- July 19

U7 coed

Quinten Keeney- 7th
U10 girls

Grace Berg- 7th

Isabelle Keeney- 17th
U13 girls

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
U13 boys

Larsen Birdsong- 2nd
U17 boys

Connor Birdsong- 1st

Kody Koblitz- 2nd

Full Results

Pro Three Rivers Roleo

Pro men:

Carl Rick- 2nd

Garrick Birdsong- 4th

Alvin Christopherson- 9th

Pro women:

Emily Christopherson- 3rd

Leah Burns- 7th

Full Results

Amateur Three Rivers Roleo

Adult Sport:
Bill Hinman- 5th

Jen Amundson- 7th

U17 boys:

Connor Birdsong- 2nd

Kody Koblitz- 3rd

Mathias Klingeman- 4th

Shane Burns- 5th

Michael Hinman- 6th

U13 boys:

Tre Owen- 8th

U13 girls:

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Morgan Thill- 3rd

Maggie Amundson- 7th

U10 boys:

Davin Keeney- 3rd

U10 girls:

Grace Berg- 3rd

Ellie Buxton- 4th

Isabelle Keeney- 5th

Ava Fischer- 6th

Sarah Yonkovich- 7th

U7 coed:

Calvin Rick- 3rd

Quintin Keeney- 4th

Grace Mahnkey- 5th

Full Results

Pro Midwest Championships 
Professional Men:

Garrick Birdsong- 2nd place

Professional Women:

Emily Christopherson- 2nd place

Katie Rick- 7th

Leah Burns- 13th

Full Results

Amateur Midwest Championships

U10 girls:

Grace Berg- 1st

U13 girls:

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st

Maggie Amundson- 7th

U13 boys:

Larsen Birdsong- 5th

U17 boys:

Kody Koblitz- 1st

Connor Birdsong- 2nd

Shane Burns- 4th

Full Results

Boomrunning Midwest Championships

Pro Men:

Garrick Birdsong- 3rd

Pro Women:

Katie Rick- 5th

Amateurs:

Connor Birdsong- 4th

Larsen Birdsong- 5th

Full Results

La Crosse Open Pro
Professional Men:

Garrick Birdsong- 1st place

Carl Rick- 2nd place

 

Professional Women: 

Leah Burns- 7th place

La Crosse Open amateur

•U17 boys:

Kody Koblitz- 1st place

Connor Birdsong- 2nd place

Shane Burns- 3rd place
•U13 boys:

Larsen Birdsong- 2nd place

Tre  Owen-7th place

•U13 girls:

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

Morgan Thill- 2nd place

Maggie Amundson- 5th place
•U10 girls:

Grace Berg- 1st place

Ellie Buxton- 3rd place
•U7 coed:

Zoey Olinger- 2nd place

 

Rusty Ankle

May 3, 2015

U7 coed-

Eli Neve- 1st place

U10 girls-

Grace Berg- 2nd place

U13 girls-

Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

Maggie Amundson- 4th place

U13 boys-

Larsen Birdsong- 3rd place

Tre Owen- 6th place

U17 boys-

Connor Birdsong- 1st place

Kody Koblitz- 2nd place

Mathias Klingeman- 3rd place

Adult Sport-

Jen Amundson- 2nd place

Harold Fischer Memorial                                                                                                                          April 11th, 2015- Hudson, Wi 

U10 girls-                                                                                                                                                                        Grace Berg- 5th place

U13 girls-                                                                                                                                                                      Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

U17 boys-                                                                                                                                                                        Kody Koblitz- 2nd place                                                                                                                                               Connor Birdsong- 3rd place

Full Hudson Results

Madison Capitol Splash
March 15th, 2015- Madison, Wi

U10 girls-
Grace Berg- 3rd place

U10 boys-
Jacob Hinman- 3rd place

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place
Maggie Amundson- 3rd place

U13 boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 1st place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 1st place
Kody Koblitz-2nd place

Full Madison Results

Five-O Fast Feet
March 1st, 2015- Oconomowoc, Wi

U10 girls-
Grace Berg- 4th place

U10 boys-
Jacob Hinman-4th place

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos-1st place
Maggie Amundson-6th place

U13 boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd place
Kody Koblitz- 4th place
Michael Hinman- 6th place

Adult Sport-
Dan Hinman- 4th place
Bill Hinman- 7th place

U17 coed Speed Rolling-
Connor Birdsong- 1st place (49)
Livi Pappadopoulos- 2nd place (46)
Michael Hinman- 3rd place (44)

Full Oconomowoc Results

USLRA Winter Championships
February 22, 2015- Eau Claire, Wi

Professional Men-
Garrick Birdsong- 4th place

Full Winter Championships Results

2015 World Rankings

Pro Men-
Carl Rick- 3rd
Garrick Birdsong- 6th
Efer Christopherson- 12th
Alvin Christopherson- 24th

Pro Women-
Emily Christopherson- 4th
Katie Rick- 5th
Leah Burns- 17th

Pro Men’s Boomrunning-
Carl Rick- 5th
Efer Christopherson- 11th
Garrick Birdsong- 14th
Alvin Christopherson- 19th

Pro Women’s Boomrunning-
Katie Rick- 4th
Leah Burns- 15th
Emily Christopherson- 22nd

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd
Mathias Klingemann- 3rd
Shane Burns- 4th
Kody Koblitz- 8th

U13 boys-
Larsen Birdsong- 5th

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st
Morgan Thill- 7th
Maggie Amundson- 12th

_________________________________________________________

PRO AND AMATEUR 2014 SEASON RESULTS

PRO WINTER LOGROLLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Eau Claire, Wi Feb. 22

Men-
Mike Burns- 2nd Place
Garrick Birdsong- 4th Place

Women- Leah Burns, 4th Place

FIVE O FAST FEET AMATEUR TOURNAMENT
Oconomowoc, Wi March 2nd

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 2nd place
Larsen Birdsong-4th place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 3rd place

HAROLD FISCHER MEMORIAL PRO/AMATEUR TOURNAMENT Hudson, Wi April 5th
U10 Girls-
– Morgan Thill- 1st place

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos-1st place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 1st place
Larsen Birdsong- 5th place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd place

Pro Men-
Garrick Birdsong- 3rd place

CAPITOL SPLASH AMATEUR TOURNAMENT
Madison, Wi April 19th

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 3rd place
Larsen Birdsong- 4th Place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 2nd place
Mathias Klingemann- 3rd place

HOME TOURNAMENT #1
Rusty Ankle Amateur Tournament
La Crosse, Wi May 4th

U10 girls-
Morgan Thill-1st place
Ellie Buxton- 4th place

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place
Maggie Amundson- 6th place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 3rd place
Larsen Birdsong- 7/8th place
Tre Owen- 7/8th place

U17 boys-
Connor Birdsong- 1st place
Mathias Klingemann- 2nd place

AMATEUR/PRO MIDWEST LOGROLLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Madison, Wi June 28th

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 1st place
Larsen Birdsong- 4th place

U17 boys-
Shane Burns- 1st place
Connor Birdsong- 3rd place
Mathias Klingemann- 4th place

Pro Women-
Katie Rick- 2nd place
Leah Burns- 12th place

Pro Men-
Garrick Birdsong- 5/6th

Women’s Boom Run-
Katie Rick- 3rd place 21.35 seconds

Youth Boom Run-
Larsen Birdsong- 3rd place 15 logs
Connor Birdsong- 4th place 14 logs

< HOME TOURNAMENT #2
LA CROSSE OPEN PRO/AMATEUR TOURNAMENT
La Crosse, Wi July 12th

U7 coed-
Jaymeson Buxton- 3rd place

U10 girls-
Morgan Thill- 1st place
Ellie Buxton- 3rd place

U13 girls-
Livi Pappadopoulos- 1st place
Ellie Solberg- 7/8th place
Maggie Amundson- 7/8th place
Macey Heath- 9th place

U13 boys-
Kody Koblitz- 2nd place
Larsen Birdsong- 4th place
Tre Owen- 5/6th place

U17 boys-
Shane Burns- 1st place
Connor Birdsong- 2nd place

Pro Women-
Katie Rick- 5/6th place
Leah Burns- 9th place

Pro Men-
Carl Rick- 1st place
Garrick Birdsong- 3rd place
Effer Christopherson- 5/6th place
Alvin Christopherson- 5/6th place

(AMATEUR/PRO NAMEKAGON RIVER ROLL OFF
July 20, Hayward, Wi

U13 girls-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
1st place- Kody Koblitz
2nd place- Larsen Birdsong

U17 boys-
1st place- Connor Birdsong

Pro Women-
3rd place- Emily Christopherson
13th place- Katie Rick

Pro Men-
4th place- Garrick Birdsong

Men’s Pro Boomrunning-
2nd place- Garrick Birdsong

Women’s Pro Boomrunning-
4th place- Katie Rick

AMATEUR/PRO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 24-26 Hayward, Wi

U10 girls-
World Champion– Morgan Thill

U13 girls-
World Champion– Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
2nd place- Kody Koblitz
5th place- Larsen Birdsong

U17 boys-
2nd place- Mathias Klingemann
4th place- Shane Burns
5th place- Connor Birdsong

Semi-Pro Men-
2nd place- Alvin Christopherson

Pro Women-
3rd place- Emily Christopherson
5th place- Katie Rick
17th place- Leah Burns

Pro Men-
7th place- Carl Rick
9th place- Effer Christopherson
17th place- Garrick Birdsong

Women’s Boom Run-
5th place- Katie Rick

Men’s Boom Run-
5th place- Carl Rick

HOME TOURNAMENT #3
PRO/AMATEUR THREE RIVERS ROLEO
August 9th Onalaska, Wi

U7 coed-
4th place-Jaymeson Buxton

U10 girls-
1st place- Morgan Thill
2nd place- Ellie Buxton
3rd place- Ava Fisher
4th place- Sarah Yonkovich

U13 girls-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
2nd place- Kody Koblitz
4th place- Larsen Birdsong
5th place- Tre Owen

U17 boys-
1st place- Mathias Klingemann
2nd place- Shane Burns
3rd place- Connor Birdsong

Professional Women-
2nd place- Emily Christopherson
7th place- Katie Rick
13th place- Leah Burns

Professional Men-
2nd place- Garrick Birdsong
4th place- Carl Rick
7th place- Effer Christopherson
9th place- Alvin Christopherson

JACK PINE ROLEO
August 16th Mackinaw City, MI

Seniors-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos (1st U13 girls)
4th place- Kody Koblitz (2nd U13 boys)

AMATEUR OCONOMOWOC ROCK ‘N’ ROLL
Oconomowoc, Wi, Oct 5

U13 girls-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
3rd place- Kody Koblitz

HOME TOURNAMENT #4
RIVER RAT ROLL
La Crosse, Wi, Oct. 26th

U7 coed-
1st place- Jaymeson Buxton

U10 girls-
1st place- Ellie Buxton

U10 boys-
4th place- Jacob Hinman
5th place- Connor Krzoska

U13 girls-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
1st place- Kody Koblitz
4th place- Larsen Birdsong
5th place- Michael Hinman
6th place- Tre Owen

U17 boys-
1st place- Mathias Klingemann
2nd place- Connor Birdsong

Adult Sport-
4th place- Bill Hinman
6th place- Dan Hinman

AMATEUR NOVEMBER NATIONALS

U10 girls-
1st place- Morgan Thill
4th place- Ellie Buxton

U13 girls-
1st place- Livi Pappadopoulos

U13 boys-
2nd place- Kody Koblitz
4th place- Larsen Birdsong

U17 boys-
1st place- Connor Birdsong
2nd place- Mathias Klingemann

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF COULEE REGION LOGROLLING ATHLETES!

La Crosse is proud to hold 5 annual tournaments each year including the Rusty Ankle, La Crosse Open, Three Rivers Roleo, Holmen Summer Splash, and River Rat Roll!

More tournaments are coming up this year! If you’d like to sign up, feel free to contact us or visit United States Log Rolling Association to find out more information.

Advertisements

1 thought on “Tournament Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close